Chauffeured transfers in Abu Dhabi · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Abu Dhabi with the fare shown first
Abu Dhabi arranges pre-booked transfers in Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in AED and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in AED, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Abu Dhabi, each with its page
- Millennium Al Rawdah Hotelfrom AED 37.206 min
- Novotel Abu Dhabi Al Bustanfrom AED 38.507 min
- Healthpointfrom AED 39.808 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Abu Dhabi requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Abu Dhabi and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Abu Dhabi
AED 37.20
the cheapest route
6 min
Al Bateen Executive Airport → Millennium Al Rawdah Hotel
Prices by route
Guide prices in Abu Dhabi, in AED. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Al Bateen Executive Airport → Millennium Al Rawdah Hotel3.1 km · 6 minAED 37.20from
- Al Bateen Executive Airport → Novotel Abu Dhabi Al Bustan3.5 km · 7 minAED 38.50from
- Al Bateen Executive Airport → Healthpoint3.9 km · 8 minAED 39.80from
- Al Bateen Executive Airport → Zayed Military Hospital4.3 km · 7 minAED 40.10from
- Al Bateen Executive Airport → Mediclinic Airport Road4.7 km · 11 minAED 42.90from
- Al Bateen Executive Airport → ERTH Abu Dhabi Hotel7 km · 12 minAED 48.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Al Bateen Executive Airport → Millennium Al Rawdah Hotel | 3.1 km | 6 min | AED 37.20 | See details |
| Al Bateen Executive Airport → Novotel Abu Dhabi Al Bustan | 3.5 km | 7 min | AED 38.50 | See details |
| Al Bateen Executive Airport → Healthpoint | 3.9 km | 8 min | AED 39.80 | See details |
| Al Bateen Executive Airport → Zayed Military Hospital | 4.3 km | 7 min | AED 40.10 | See details |
| Al Bateen Executive Airport → Mediclinic Airport Road | 4.7 km | 11 min | AED 42.90 | See details |
| Al Bateen Executive Airport → ERTH Abu Dhabi Hotel | 7 km | 12 min | AED 48.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Abu Dhabi
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Zayed International Airport
from AED 80.00Airport
Terminal A - Al Matar - Zayed International Airport - Abu Dhabi
See prices and book →Al Bateen Executive Airport
from AED 37.20Airport
Abu Dhabi - Al Muntazah - E48 - Abu Dhabi
See prices and book →Abu Dhabi Bus Station
from AED 60.10Station
Al Nahyan - Zone 1 - Abu Dhabi - United Arab Emirates
See prices and book →Abu Dhabi City Terminal
from AED 61.90Station
10th St - Al Zahiyah - E16 01 - Abu Dhabi
See prices and book →Emirates Transport Work shop
from AED 82.90Station
03 - Ahalia Hospital Musaffah Building - مصفح - حوض 33 - أبو ظبي
See prices and book →Icad Bus Station
from AED 57.60Station
United Arab Emirates - شارع سلطان بن زايد الأول - آل نهيان - Zone 1 - أبو ظبي
See prices and book →Mussafa Town Bus Terminal
from AED 71.50Station
27 Al Siyaj St - Al Hisn - W6 - Abu Dhabi
See prices and book →Regional Taxi Station
from AED 59.90Station
East Road - Al Wahdah - Zone 1 - Abu Dhabi
See prices and book →Burjeel Hospital
from AED 57.00Hospital
Al Najdah Street - Al Danah - Zone 1 - Abu Dhabi
See prices and book →Cleveland Clinic Abu Dhabi
from AED 64.50Hospital
59 Hamouda Bin Ali Al Dhaheri St - Al Maryah Island - MI2 - Abu Dhabi
See prices and book →Healthpoint
from AED 39.80Hospital
Al Qiyada Street Zayed Sports City - Entrance Post Office Box 112308, Between Gate 1 and 6 - Al Rawdah - W57 - Abu Dhabi
See prices and book →LLH Hospital
from AED 64.90Hospital
Zone 1E3-02 - Muroor Road - Al Danah - E3-02 - Abu Dhabi
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Abu Dhabi?
In Abu Dhabi and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Abu Dhabi centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in AED before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in Abu DhabiDrive with Abu Dhabi in Abu Dhabi
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Abu Dhabi?
The fare in AED comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Abu Dhabi?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Abu Dhabi?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Abu Dhabi, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car